1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : OIL & GAS
  3. INDUSTRY : OILFIELD SERVICES/EQUIPMENT
  4. HALLIBURTON CO.
Halliburton Co.
XNYS: HAL
32.98-0.52(-1.55%)
17.7M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 19 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Halliburton is on 21 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Halliburton Co Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Halliburton RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Halliburton technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Halliburton Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.5

Score is 39.48, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

48.0

RSI is 48.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.5

MFI is 54.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.9

Halliburton is currently at 0.87 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.0

Halliburton is currently at 23.02 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.0

Halliburton is currently at -1.96 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-13.6

Halliburton is currently at -13.55 Day ROC(125)

Halliburton Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.52 (-1.55%)
    32.98 (LTP)
    32.4133.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.43 (1.32%)
    32.98 (LTP)
    3233.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.66 (-1.96%)
    32.98 (LTP)
    31.2633.75
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.24 (-6.36%)
    32.98 (LTP)
    30.9838.06
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.17 (-11.22%)
    32.98 (LTP)
    30.9843.59
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    10.71 (48.09%)
    32.98 (LTP)
    22.2243.59
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    4.64 (16.37%)
    32.98 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -10.15 (-23.53%)
    32.98 (LTP)
    18.7243.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    6.97 (26.80%)
    32.98 (LTP)
    18.7243.99
    LowHigh

Halliburton Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Halliburton Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Halliburton Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Halliburton is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
33.0
10 Day SMA
32.7
20 Day SMA
32.5
30 Day SMA
33.4
50 Day SMA
34.1
100 Day SMA
34.7
150 Day SMA
36.3
200 Day SMA
35.7

Halliburton Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Halliburton is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
48.0
Stochastic Oscillator
82.4
CCI 20
72.0
Awesome Oscillator
-1.0
Momentum Oscillator
0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
91.8
William
-29.4
Ultimate Oscillator
55.1

Halliburton PIVOT LEVEL

current price
32.98
Open
33.45
High
33.45
Low
32.41
Close
32.98
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 334.5235.0133.2733.99
Resistance 233.9934.2333.1733.59
Resistance 133.4833.9733.0833.34
Pivot Point32.9533.1932.9532.95
Support 132.4432.9332.8832.55
Support 231.9132.1532.7932.3
Support 331.431.8932.6931.91

Halliburton Day BETA

1 Month
0.56
3 Month
0.31
1 Year
0.27
3 Year
0.13

Halliburton Beta for 3 months is 0.31.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD